QUESTION

My brother died and there is a delinquent tax bill less than 5 thousand .How doesnthat hurt me

Asked on Jun 07th, 2018 on Trusts and Estates - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I need a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You aren't responsible for your brother's debts just by virtue of your blood relationship. Why do you think this is an issue for you?
Answered on Jun 07th, 2018 at 11:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters