QUESTION

My cousin got my grandfather to sign a act of donation leaving his house to him, but after talking to my grandfather he wants to leave the house to

Asked on Jul 17th, 2019 on Estate Planning - Louisiana
More details to this question:
How do I get that changed? He went to the courthouse and got it recorded as well. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Contact a local estate planning lawyer.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2019 at 5:47 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters