QUESTION

My dad passed away and his me is on the dees to the house we were living in .and somehow my aunt sold the house with out it going to probate.

Asked on May 24th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
Her name was not on the deed and her and the realtor sold the house illegally. Her name ended up on the deed. And the realtor gave the check to her knowing that wasn't her house. How can I get ahold of the paperwork from the sale? And do I have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2017 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters