QUESTION

My dad past away in 1993 and he left money for me in a trust until I turned 21 could his wife take that money cause she filed hardship

Asked on Jul 20th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That would depend on the wording of the trust.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2017 at 8:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters