QUESTION

My deceased father never settled hi mother's estate, what happens to the house now?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2015 on Estate Planning - Indiana
More details to this question:
There is only me and my step-mother left. My grandmother died about 30 years ago and there is a house left.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You hire an attorney so the heirs of your father can get their share of the house.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2015 at 11:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters