QUESTION

My deceased husband's truck is in my mother-in-law's name but he has made all the payments, who owns the truck?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2016 on Estate Planning - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
The mother in law, unless she wants to work with you.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2016 at 5:11 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters