QUESTION

My father died when I was 10 leaving me his entire estate and a 72 chevelle which my mother sold saying my drunk uncle would have stripped it. I arg

Asked on Dec 30th, 2019 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Missouri
More details to this question:
I argued that it could have been stored. My mother and father were divorced. Im 50 now. Is there anything i can do now?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
No.  Even at 18 it would have been too late for you to act.
Answered on Dec 31st, 2019 at 5:09 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters