QUESTION

My father had no will and large estate. Step sister is after us. Can we settle with a lump?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2012 on Estate Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving DeLand, FL
4 Awards
You have not provided enough information to answer your question. If you are the Personal Representative of the estate, you should direct this question to your attorney. Astrid de Parry, P.A. 107 E. Church St. DeLand, FL 32724 (386) 736 - 1223
Answered on Oct 16th, 2012 at 2:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters