QUESTION

my father pased away he had a will that gave everything to his wife can she take it to court and validate it on own

Asked on Oct 31st, 2013 on Estate Planning - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
She can try. DIY law is usually not done well. I wouldnt perform minor surgery on myself.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2013 at 12:58 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters