QUESTION

my father passed away a few years ago owned a house cars ect his girlfriend ( never married ) kept everything do i have case?

Asked on Jun 27th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - New York
More details to this question:
they are in Puerto Rico, i was his only child as well and i feel cheated of my stuff
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Rights Law Attorney serving Rockville Centre, NY
1 Award
If your father resided in New York, I can answer your questions. Where was he living when he died?
Answered on Jun 27th, 2017 at 8:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters