QUESTION

my father passed away and he had my oldest brother as Beneficiary thinking he would do the right thing and split everything among the 3 of us.

Asked on Jul 08th, 2013 on Trusts and Estates - Alabama
More details to this question:
Also, he moved his step daughter in our daddys house along with her friends, while we were on vacation with out our consent. Is there anything my younger brother and I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Consult with an attorney. Without looking at the documents and knowing the local law, i cannot answer.
Answered on Jul 08th, 2013 at 6:52 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters