QUESTION

My father passed away leaving no will. I have one brother in carsorated what do I need to do to gain ownership?

Asked on Mar 07th, 2018 on Estate Planning - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My brother is not contesting this, just need to switch ownership.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am not sure what you are asking. Switch ownership of what?
Answered on Mar 07th, 2018 at 9:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters