QUESTION

My grandmother left me a trust and in that trust I was left her house she had my brother removed from the trustee was not able to change trust I losth

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2018 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
I have proof
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
The best next move you can make is to contact an attorney in your area to get a full consultation.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2018 at 10:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters