QUESTION

My husband and I own property together as tenants in common and will give our portion to out kids. Do we need separate living trusts?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2013 on Trusts and Estates - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
that would work. a will can accomplish the same thing. contact a local lawyer.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2013 at 7:37 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters