QUESTION

My husband has deminita; & has gone missing during the middle of the night. The Dr has suggested that I get something that says I have the right to ma

Asked on Jan 19th, 2020 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Kansas
More details to this question:
We have been married 20 years & he is disabled. He has made some poor decisions lately. He was married before & has 3 children that are of age. I make medical decisions for him now, but if anything was happen to him I want to make the decisions for him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Ask your local probate or county court for a list of guardianship attorneys who practice in your area.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2020 at 5:08 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters