QUESTION

my mod has dementia. how do i get in control of her affairs?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have to file a petition in court to be appointed.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2017 at 6:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters