QUESTION

my mother just passed . Im in Tn.she was in Fla.do I need a laywer from Fla. or Tn.?

Asked on Nov 19th, 2013 on Trusts and Estates - Florida
More details to this question:
she has a nice home there but my brother says he should get it cause he lives in fla.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Joseph Pippen
Sorry for your loss-you need a Florida probate attorney.  
Answered on Nov 19th, 2013 at 4:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters