QUESTION

My mother passed and he has a car with her name and her boyfriends name on the title, her boyfriend doesn't want the car, do I have any rights to it

Asked on Feb 27th, 2014 on Trusts and Estates - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

nathan forck
No. If his name is on the cat then it belongs to him. He can transfer title to you though
Answered on Feb 28th, 2014 at 12:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters