QUESTION

my mother's husband has a conservatorship over him by his daughter,can my mom file a suit to protect her assets. step daughter is trying to take every

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2016 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you mother could file a suit to protect her assets.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 1:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters