QUESTION

My parents passed and left me some money and i keep trying to csll my fathers attorney my bother is the executive of.the estate and no one is giving

Asked on Jun 12th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
Me any response what can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Lawrenceville, GA at Robert W. Hughes & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You need to file a Petition for Settlement of Accounts in the probate court that issued Letters Testamentary to him.  This will require a hearing by the court. Having an attorney for a matter like this woudl be important.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2017 at 7:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters