QUESTION

My sister has Alzheimer's hard to transport need someone to come. To my home

Asked on Jan 25th, 2020 on Estate Planning - Arizona
More details to this question:
My sister has. Alzheimer's and hard to transport need a to come to my home
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You might want to contact a local elder lawyer.  You can find one using the Find a Lawyer function on the website of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys (www.naela.org)
Answered on Jan 26th, 2020 at 5:22 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters