QUESTION

My Sister is in Hospice Care and Is not expected to live.. She has 2 Adult Autistic Children and did not make any arrangements for their care

Asked on May 11th, 2020 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Basically what is involved in Me Becoming their Guardian
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You must apply to the local probate court and be represented by an attorney.
Answered on May 12th, 2020 at 5:53 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters