QUESTION

My son's father died and he had a trust where he was also the trustee with bad relations in the family. I am afraid my son will left out by his uncle.

Asked on Dec 16th, 2020 on Trusts and Estates - Florida
More details to this question:
My son is not being told anything regarding his deceased father's trust or will by his uncle. They are ignoring giving him any details of a trust or a will.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

He would have to make a demand and also bring a lawsuit if he has to. Call me at 305-283-4785. Thanks. 
Answered on Jan 12th, 2021 at 9:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters