QUESTION

My trustees have all backed out of my trust. What now?

Asked on May 31st, 2014 on Trusts and Estates - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

nathan forck
Contact an attorney to amend the trust and name new trustees or perhaps even appoint new trustees depending on the language of the trust.  
Answered on Jun 04th, 2014 at 4:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters