QUESTION

My wife and I want to kill our A-B revocable trust

Asked on Mar 05th, 2015 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
We want to set up a trust to pass on our estate to our children, and avoid probate. We travel a lot and worry about dieing at the same time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
We can certainly help you revoke your existing trust and draft a new one. Feel free to reach out if you woudl like assistance. Thanks,Jon
Answered on Mar 06th, 2015 at 12:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters