QUESTION

My wife passed away in Tx. She left a will drawn up in Louisiana. Is the will valid in Tx.

Asked on Nov 08th, 2013 on Estate Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
She is survived by two children from a previous marriage.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Probably, but ask a local LA lawyer for a definate answer. 
Answered on Nov 08th, 2013 at 11:51 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters