QUESTION

Need a lawyer who can petition the court to add a guardian for my disabled 33 year old daughter in which I am already guardian.

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2017 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I think this is the same as another question.  It is not difficult to add a guardian, but you must follow a specific court procedure.  If you are in Ocean or Monmouth Counties, please feel free to call my office 
Answered on Feb 26th, 2017 at 11:59 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters