QUESTION

Need power of attorney to manage daughter's finances who is in a vegetative state and married but separated

Asked on Oct 31st, 2014 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills and Trusts Attorney serving Fredericksburg, VA at Leland L. Baker, Jr.
Update Your Profile
You need to have a guardian and consrvator appointed.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2014 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters