QUESTION

Need to acquire guardianship of my mental adult sister

Asked on May 05th, 2021 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Mississippi
More details to this question:
Need help hiring a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Try the website of the National Academy of Elder and Special Needs Law Attorneys for an attorney hear you (www.naela.org)
Answered on May 06th, 2021 at 6:08 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters