QUESTION

Objection to a Court Appointed Administrator for my brother's estate in Pennsylvania

Asked on Feb 07th, 2016 on Estate Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Is there a form to submit to the Orphan's Court in P.A. to object to the appointment of a estate administrator in Pennsylvania or will a letter suffice to send to the Orphan's Court ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You can certainly send a letter -- it would be better than nothing.  However, if you want to give yourself the best chance to bring your concerns to the court's attention, you should retain an attorney to represent your interests.  Simply referring you to a form would not do much to advance your situation.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2016 at 1:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters