QUESTION

Seeking a estate attorney licensed in florida and maryland

Asked on Jun 26th, 2020 on Estate Planning - Florida
More details to this question:
My mom owns property in maryland but is visiting me . her son in Florida. And while she is in florida she wants to have a power of attorney and a living trust drafted
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can help you. I am only licensed in Florida. Call me at 205-283-4785.  Thanks. 
Answered on Jun 29th, 2020 at 10:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters