QUESTION

Should I have my will in place prior to having a medical procedure under anaesthesia?

Asked on Aug 26th, 2013 on Estate Planning - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Yes, you should have your will in place so that if something happens that prevents you from creating one afterward your wishes will be known.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2013 at 11:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters