QUESTION

Should the contractor cover the repair if I had a contractor put metal roof on?

Asked on Jan 24th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Ohio
More details to this question:
Six years ago, the attic is full of mold and the wood is wet with condensation problem. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial & Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Powell, OH at Ronald K. Nims
Update Your Profile
What are the terms of your contract with the roofing company? Did it have a warranty? How long is the warranty? What does the warranty cover?
Answered on Jun 01st, 2017 at 6:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters