QUESTION

The trustee is a convicted felon in the state of Florida and he is not doing his job is there anything that I can do.

Asked on Mar 07th, 2021 on Trusts and Estates - Florida
More details to this question:
The trustee is not doing what he should be doing by paying any of the bills on any of the properties and in their original bill my name and my sons name was to be put on a property. Is there anything that I could do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You could sue for breach of fiduciary duty.  You can contact me at sgarciavidal@garciavidallaw.com. Thanks. 
Answered on Mar 08th, 2021 at 3:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters