QUESTION

There is a will made online spiral paper that has only one notary in the state of New Jersey

Asked on Aug 09th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Neighbor friended my grandmother wrote a will has only one notary on it how is the only Heir left and lied and stoled all my inheritance over million
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection Attorney serving Vero Beach, FL at Charles H. Sanford Law Offices P.L.
Update Your Profile
Dear Madam, I need more information. Did your mother die in FL? If so, was the will admitted to probate in FL? If not you may need a NJ attorney
Answered on Aug 10th, 2017 at 8:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters