QUESTION

thinking of doing a will have no children only have 2 sister and fiancé.lost a lot of love ones and see how no will cause problems and greed

Asked on Aug 18th, 2019 on Estate Planning - Alaska
More details to this question:
If something happen to me I want my condo to go 3 ways my sisters and finace.My sisters are not in the best shape and I can not stand one of my sisters husband he treats her bad I would not want him to get nothing
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Hire a local estate planning lawyer.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2019 at 5:13 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters