QUESTION

tn heirs vs baltimore do you know of this case happened in the early1900s paper work is in the McClung library,I need help finding info. on this case

Asked on May 24th, 2012 on Trusts and Estates - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation (Family, Estate, Elder/Adult Care, Divorce) Attorney serving Tulsa, OK at Gale Allison, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Lawyers spend years in law school learning how to do research. I suggest you hire one. Or, if you are not a law student needing help with your homework, hire a law student to find it for you. He or she will have access to research databases and the school's law library - usually quite a vast resource - and will charge you little. To Your Success, Gale Allison, Principal AttorneyAllison Firm, PLLChttp://www.theallisonfirm.comhttp://www.linkedin.com/in/galeallison.com
Answered on Jun 25th, 2012 at 1:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters