QUESTION

ust and now the attorney says because of that the title of his house went back to just him with no trust according to the title. Is this possible?

Asked on Oct 11th, 2016 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Woodland, CA
Partner at Sonin Law
3 Awards
I think only part of your question posted. Try again please.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2016 at 8:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters