QUESTION

We are looking to get a living will and an estate plan for the future if anything would happen to us .

Asked on Feb 15th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
You will need to find an experienced estate planning attorney, contact the attorney's office, and schedule a consultation. This forum is not suited for actual planning work, and attorneys are not allowed to solicit your business here, either.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2017 at 6:38 AM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters