QUESTION
We need an estate planning lawyer.
Asked on Dec 12th, 2019 on Estate Planning - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Our beneficiaries (daughters) live in Canada and are Canadian citizens. We are both US and Canadian citizens.
1 ANSWER
2 Awards
It you do not find one via lawyers.com, see whether the Massachusetts Bar website has a Find a Lawyer function. As you probably know, you will need a lawyer familiar with or able to consult about Canadian estate and inheritance law.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2019 at 5:07 AM
This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.