QUESTION

We need POA lawyer asap . Pt. In AC hospital Adele DeMaria need to give POA to sister Carol DeMaria. Help pls.

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2017 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - New Jersey
More details to this question:
We need to release patient from hospital and desperately need POA
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You need to find an attorney in the Atlantic City Area.  Call an elder law attorney in Atlantic County.  The person has to be competent to sign the POA. 
Answered on Jun 04th, 2017 at 1:45 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters