QUESTION

What are my rights if there's no will or living trust and the home is under a single sister and is evicting me?

Asked on Jun 16th, 2017 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
The home is to be sold divided by 4 sisters. I want my part of inheritance. I have lived there with no payment of rent in over 5 years when my father was alive.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You already asked this question and still do not give enough details for us to know the actual situation.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2017 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters