QUESTION

What are our rights as being deceased next-of-kin to take care of estate, deceased did not sign his will or durable power of attorney?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2017 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If your relative died intestate you must petition a court to be appointed administrator.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2017 at 7:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters