QUESTION

What can a grandparent do if they feel a grandchild is emotionally abused?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2017 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You can petition the Court for guardianship. It is not an easy process, especially when mental abuse is the basis. However, it is available to you. You must  
Answered on Jan 09th, 2017 at 6:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters