QUESTION

What can I do if he made himself good business decisions with our money?

Asked on May 15th, 2016 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
Mom passed 1982. House sold, bank accounts and uncle was executor.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to ask a clear question. ?What powers did he have, what did he do, did he do anything against the Will, was it a Will or Trust, etc. If he made good rates of return, what damages do you have?
Answered on Jun 14th, 2016 at 6:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters