QUESTION

What can I do if my dad passed away with no will and my sister took control over everything and is withholding information?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2016 on Estate Planning - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If it is worth opening an estate, you may have to hire an attorney to file the will and a petition for rule to show cause why you should not be executor.
Answered on May 23rd, 2016 at 5:54 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters