QUESTION

What can I do if my sister and brother in law took over $30,000 in tools and a Harley Davidson trailer without my permission?

Asked on Feb 10th, 2016 on Estate Planning - Michigan
More details to this question:
Husband died on May 2010. I also think she has manipulated his pension and my savings account. She works for a bank. My lawyer is now telling her my plans. I've revoked her POA since returning home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You have raised MANY issues and need to seek counsel. Generally they cannot take your property without your permission and authority. These questions must be directed to your counsel.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2016 at 5:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters