QUESTION

What do I do if I am a joint holder of a flat, other holder is dead with no legal heir but some lady and her son is telling they are his legal heir?

Asked on Oct 13th, 2015 on Estate Planning - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Show the deed to an attorney to help you determine actual ownership.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2015 at 4:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters