QUESTION

What do I do when I can't find my trust or the attorney?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2018 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
Hello...I have lost my trust cannot find it anywhere. I also do not remember the attorneys name who drew it up. I am not sure what to do. Thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You'll have to draft a new estate plan and keep it where you won't lose it, like a safe deposit box.  Call or email an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2018 at 5:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters