QUESTION

what do i need to write down when applying to become the executor of my sis's estate. I am the sole surviving relative

Asked on Jan 05th, 2014 on Trusts and Estates - Washington
More details to this question:
she didn't own any property or land. She owes to my knowledge a school loan and has an auto accident case still open with funds owed to the deceased. I'm her beneficiary but, no will was made.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Dont call me but contact a local WA attorney to open an estate with you as Executor. He or she will explain everything. 
Answered on Jan 05th, 2014 at 8:59 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters